Hall Of Fame 2017-11-21T18:23:56+00:00

AFRICAN APPEAL b g 2001
MODEL MAN – KENTUCKY LASS
Champion’s Cup (Gr.1) 1800m, 28 Jul 2007
Cup Trial (Gr.3) 1800m, 10 Jun 2006
Peninsula Hcp (Gr.3) 1800m, 7 Jan 2006

AFRICAN LION ch h 1998
SHALFORD (IRE) – TECLAFIELDS
Champion’s Cup (Gr.1) 1800m, 26 Jul 2003
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 11 May 2002

BILL OF RIGHTS b g 2003
SAUMAREZ – FINE SERIES
Algoa Cup (Gr.3) 2400m, 26 Oct 2008
Lonsdale Stirrup Cup (Gr.3) 2400m, 7 Jun 2008
Winter Derby (Gr.3) 2400m, 16 Jun 2007

BLUE TIGER gr h 2004
COUNTER ACTION – MANUKA
Diadem Stakes (Gr.2) 1200m, 20 Dec 2008
Cape Classic (Gr.3) 1400m, 17 Nov 2007

BUNTER BARLOW b g 1996
FINE EDGE (GB) – JUNGLE CREATURE
J&B Met (Gr.1) 2000m, 3 Feb 2001

CAPTAIN’S SECRET b g 2006
CAPTAIN AL – SHE’S NO SECRET
Cape Classic (Gr.3) 1400m, 31 Oct 2009
Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m, 12 Sep 2009

CASTLETHORPE b g 2007
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT – PARK HEIRESS
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 23 Apr 2011
East Cape Sprint (L) 1200m, 23 Mar 2012

CHESALON b g 2007
FORT WOOD – SARABANDE
Premier Trophy (Gr.2) 1800, 10 Dec 2011
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m, 29 May 2011

CHIEF BEAT b c 1991
CHIEF WARDEN – ABBEY BELLE
Abe Bloomberg Hcp (Gr.3) 2400m, 13 Dec 1995
Settler’s Trophy (L) 2800m, 7 Sep 1998

COLNE VALLEY b m 1993
PHANTOM EARL – ROOT GINGER (CAN)
Allan Robertson Fillies Championship (Gr.1) 1200m, 30 Jun 1996
Ascot Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m, 6 Apr 1996

CONSENSUAL b f 2005
CAMDEN PARK (USA) – ISADORA DUNCAN
Golden Slipper (Gr.1) 1400m, 5 Jul 2008
Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (Gr.3) 1200m, 27 Apr 2008
Peninsula Hcp (Gr.3) 1800m, 7 Jan 2006

COUNTER ACTION b h 1991
COMPLETE WARRIOR (USA) – FIRST LISA
Champion’s Stakes (Gr.1) 2000m, 13 Aug 1995
Queen’s Plate (Gr.1) 1600m, 30 Dec 1995
Premium Stakes (Gr.2) 1800m, 2 Dec 1995
King’s Pact Hcp (L) 1600m, 27 Jun 1995

COVENANT b f 2007
WESTERN WINTER (USA) – SECRET PACT
Klawervlei Majorca Stks (Gr.1) 1600m, 29 Jan 2011
Southern Cross Stks (Gr.2) 1600m, 4 Dec 2010
Sceptre Stks (Gr.2) 1200m, 2 Jan 2011 + 2 Jan 2012
Sweet Chestnut Stks (L) 1400m, 23 Apr 2011

CRACKER LILY b h 1975
PALM BEACH II (GB) – LILY
Clairwood Winter Hcp (Gr.2) 1800m, 26 Jul 1980
South Easter Stakes (Gr.3) 1800m, 22 Mar 1980
Appeal Court Hcp (L) 1600m, 14 Nov 1981

CRIMSON PALACE b m 1999
ELLIODOR (FR) – PERFECT GUEST
Paddock Stakes (Gr.1) 1800m, 28 Dec 2002

CROC VALLEY b f 2006
WESTERN WINTER – NIYABAH
Prix Du Cap (Gr.3) 1400m, 19 Feb 2012

DIAMOND QUEST b h 2001
SAUMAREZ (GB) – DISCOVER DIAMONDS (AUS)
Gold Cup (Gr.1) 3200m, 5 Aug 2006
Gold Vase (Gr.2) 3000m, 4 Jul 2009
The Greyville 2200 (L) 2200m, 1 Jul 2006

DIVINE FASHION b m 1990
COMPLETE WARRIOR (USA) – FIRST LISA
Garden Province Stakes (Gr.1) 1600m, 2 Jul 1994

DOLLAR FORTUNE b m 1991
ELLIODOR (FR) – ROMAGNA
Paddock Stakes (Gr.1) 1800m, 20 Jan 1996

DUNFORD b g 2000
SHALFORD (IRE) – PELICAN BRIEF
Durban July (Gr.1) 2200m, 20 Jul 2005
Algoa Cup (Gr.3) 2000m, 28 Oct 2007
Peninsula Hcp (Gr.3) 1800m, 8 Jan 2005

DUTCH PHILIP b c 2014
WHAT A WINTER – UPITY ANN
Cape of Good Hope Nursery (Gr.3) 1200m, 27 May 2017
Somerset 1200 (L) 1200m, 6 May 2017

EASYJADEASY b f 2001
MODEL MAN – EVER SEEKING
Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (Gr.3) 1200m, 16 May 2004

ELI’S GAME b h 1995
ELI’S STAR – PEACE GAME
Cape Flying Champ. (Gr.1) 1000m, 25 Jan 2003
Merchants Stks (Gr.2) 1200m, 4 Nov 2001 + 6 Nov 1999
WPOTA Diadem Stks (Gr.2) 1200m, 4 Dec 1999
Spring Stks (Gr.3) 1400m, 27 Oct
Lightning Stks (L) 1000m, 29 Jul 2001

EMPRESS CROWN b f 2005
CAESOUR – FIRE TREAD
Good Hope Nursery (Gr.3) 1200m, 24 May 2008

ENCHANTRESS ch m 1998
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (CAN) – ENCHANTING
S.A. Fillies Sprint (Gr.1) 1200m, 1 Jun 2003

ENGLISH GARDEN b g 2007
CAMDEN PARK (USA) – ROYAl HABIT
S.A. Classic (Gr.1) 1800m, 26 Mar 2011

ESS FIVE BEACHES b c 1994
ZABEEL – BEACH BEAT
Lonsdale Stirrup Cup (Gr.3) 2400m, 5 Jun 1999

FLOATYOURBOAT b g 2002
JET MASTER – FOVERINGTON
Cape Derby (Gr.1) 2000m, 28 Jan 2006
Merchant Stakes (Gr.2) 1200m, 11 Nov 2006
Cape Classic (Gr.3) 1400m, 19 Nov 2005
Western Cape Breeders Stakes (L) 1600m, 23 Jul 2005

FLY BY NIGHT b f 2009
JET MASTER – FLY THE WIND
Mercury Sprint (Gr.1) 1200m, 12 July 2004
Southern Cross Stakes (WFA) (Gr.2) 1000m, 6 December 2004

FORT VOGUE b g 2006
FORT WOOD (USA) – VOGUE
Peninsula Handicap (Gr.2) 1800m, 5 January 2010
Campanajo 2200 (Gr.3) 2200m, 2 July 2011

GAULTIER b h 2004
JALLAD (USA) – ELEGANTLY (USA)
Merchant Stks (Gr.2) 1200m, 15 Nov 2008
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 27 Apr 2008
Umnegeni Hcp (L) 1000m, 7 Aug 2010

GIFTED FOR GLORY b m 2010
SILVANO (GER) – BADGER’S GIFT
Winter Derby (Gr.3) 2400m, 29 Jun 2013

GLOBAL NEWS ch h 1995
JETBALL (AUS) – BARONIA (NA)
S.A. Nursery Plate (Gr.1) 1200m, 18 Apr 1998
Merchant Stks (Gr.2) 1200m, 7 Nov 1998
Green Point Stks (Gr.2) 1600m, 30 Oct 1999
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 8 May 1999

GOLDEN PARACHUTE b g 2005
MONTJEU (IRE) – MAXAMORE (AUS)
Chairmans Cup (Gr.3) 3200m, 26 Feb 2011

GREAT MEMORIES b g 1994
TEMPTATION TIME – RARE MEMORIES
Winter Derby (Gr.3) 2400m, 29 Jun 1998

GREEN SILVER ch g 1977
SILVERWARE (GB) – THE GREEN MARE
Cape Flying Championship (Gr.1) 1000m, 14 Jan 1984
UCT Stakes (L) 1200m, 16 Apr 1983

HAMMIE’S HOOKER b f 2009 | TRIPPI (USA) – GEM QUEEN
Tibouchina Stakes (Gr2) 1400m, 6 Jun 2015 + 7 Jun 2014
Prix Du Cap (Gr.3) 1400m, 21 Feb 2015
Diana Stakes (WFA) (Gr.3) 1400m, 5 Oct 2013
Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (Gr.3) 1200m, 6 May 2012
Perfect Promise Fillies Sprint (L) 1200m, 9 Apr 2012
Irridescence Stakes (L) 1500m, 3 Jun 2012

HARD KNOT br h 1994
HARD UP (ARG) – CHINA WEDDING
Selangor Cup (Gr.2) 1600m, 20 Dec 1997
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 12 May 1998
Langerman Hcp (Gr.3) 1500m, 21 Jun 1997

HORIZON b c 2013
DYNASTY – SHINA (GER)
Cartier Politician Stakes 1800m, 7 Jan 2017

ICY TRAIL b g 2012
GO DEPUTY (USA) – ICY AIR
Premier Trophy (Gr.2) 1800m, 17 Dec 2016

INARA b f 2011
TRIPPI (USA) – MOUNTAINS OF MISR
Garden Province Stakes (Gr.1) 1600m, 2 Ju 2016
Empress Club Stakes (Gr.1) 1600m, 16 Apr 2016
Klawervlei Majorca (Gr.1) 1600m, 23 Jan 2016 + 31 Jan 2015
Paddock Stakes (Gr.1) 1800m, 10 Jan 2015
Diana Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 3 Oct 2015

JEPPE’S REEF b g 2008
JALLAD (USA) – STUDIO FIFTY FOUR
The Gold Cup (Gr.1) 3200m, 27 Jul 2013

JOSHUA’S PRINCESS b m 2001
JOSHUA DANCER (USA) – PRINCESS DAISY
KZN Fillies Guineas (Gr.2) 1600m, 7 May 2005
Odessa Fillies Championship (Gr.2) 1400m, 6 Nov 2014
Gold Circle Oaks (Gr.3) 2400m, 30 Jul 2015
EC Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m, 23 Apr 2014

LANNER FALCON b f 2011
TRIPPI (USA) – HOSTA (USA)
Diadem Stakes (Gr.2) 1200m, 27 Dec 2015
Champagne Stakes (WFA) (Gr.3) 1200m, 25 Jul 2015
Ladies Mile (L) 1600m, 27 Jun 2015

LIVE LIFE b f 2013
TRIPPI (USA) – VIVA
Cartier Sceptre Stakes (Gr.2) 1200m, 6 Jan 2017

LOVE IS IN THE AIR b f 2005
JET MASTER – CAREFUL STEP
Klawervlei Majorca Stakes (Gr.1) 1600m, 30 Jan 2010
Fillies Mile (L) 1600m, Winter Oaks (L) 2200m, 31 May 2009

MARINARESCO b g 2012
SILVANO – GAY FORTUNA
Vodacom Durban July (Gr.1) 2200, 1 Jul 2017
Drill Hall Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 7 May 2017
Mike & Carol Bass Champions Cup (Gr.1) 1800m, 31 Jul 2016
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 23 Apr 2016
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m, 21 May 2016

MARLA b f 1990
MAN OF PROPERTY – SPOOKIE
Sceptre Stakes (Gr.3) 1200m, 22 Dec 1993
Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (L) 1200m, 21 Jun 1993

MARLAGAIN b f 1994
MAN OF PROPERTY – SPOOKIE
Diana Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 27 Sept 1997

METEOR SHOWER b c 2003
DANEHILL – TESLEMI
Chairman’s Cup (Gr.3) 3200m, 28 Feb 2009

MY PLACE b f 1985
PEACE FOR PEACE – ICE GOLD
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m

NAUGHTY PRINCE b c 2003
CASEY TIBBS – NAUGHTY PRINCESS
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m, 26 May 2007

NEVVAY b c 2004
WESTERN WINTER – ENCHANTRESS
Lonsdale Stirrup Cup (Gr.3) 2400m, 6 Jun 2009

NIGHTINGALE b f 2012
SILVANO (GER) x QUICKWOOD
Klawervei Majorca Stake (Gr.1) 1600m, 28 Jan 2017

NIGHT TRIP b g 2010
TRIPPI (USA) – PLEINE NUIT (IRE)
Memorial Mile (L) 1600m, 18 Dec 2015
The Darley Arabian (L) 1600m, 1 Aug 2015 + 26 Jul 2014

NOBLE CLOVER EP b g 1981
NOBLE BIJOU – SHAMROCK LADY
Woolavington Hcp (L) 2400m, 3 Oct 1987
Derby (Gr.3) 2400m, 4 May 1985
Sidney Benjamin Cup (L) 2400m, 21 Dec 1985

NORTHERN HERITAGE ch f 2008
WESTERN WINTER – SUPREME DUAL
Champagne Stakes (WFA) (Gr.3) 1200m, 18 Aug 2012

OUR MATE ART br g 2013
ARTIE SCHILLER (USA) – LAURELDEAN DREAM (USA)
Matchem Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 7 Oct 2017

PATERFAMILIAS b g 2009
TRIPPI (USA) – LA PATONEUR
Premier Trophy (Gr.2) 1800m, 12 Dec 2015

PERFECT ORDER b m 1988
ELLIODOR (FR) – FIRST LISA
Paddock Stakes (Gr.1) 1800m, 22 Feb 1992
Peninsula Hcp (L) 1800m, 9 Jan 1993

POCKET POWER b g 2002 | JET MASTER – STORMSVLEI
J&B Met (Gr.1) 2000m, 31 Jan 2009 + 26 Jan 2008 + 27 Jan 2007
Queen’s Plate (Gr.1) 1600m, 9 Jan ’10 + 10 Jan ’09 + 29 Dec ’07 + 30 Dec ’06
Durban July (Gr.1) 2200m, 5 Jul 2008
Gold Challenge (Gr.1) 1600m, 13 Jun 2009
Green Point Stakes (Gr.2) 1600m, 22 Nov 2008 + 25 Nov 2007
Winter Derby (Gr.3) 2400m, 17 Jun 2006
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m, 27 May 2006
Winter Guineas (Gr.3) 1600m, 7 May 2006

PURE POWER b f 2010
CAPTAIN AL – JUST ASSEMBLY
Olympic Duel Stakes (L) 1200m, 31 May 2015
Irridescence Stakes (L) 1500m, 8 Jun 2013

RAVENOUS b c 1988
BELLDALE LUSTRE – HATE TO WAIT
Mainstay Trial (Gr.3) 1800m, 19 Jun 1993
Peninsula Hcp (Gr.3) 1800m, 8 Jan 1994

REGAL SATISFACTION b h 1986
SATURADO (ARG) – ROYAL BELLE
Chairman’s Hcp (Gr.2) 3200m, 7 Mar 1992
J&B Reserve Stayers (Gr.3) 2800m, 29 Jan 1994

RIVER CROSSING b c 2009
CAESOUR (USA) – RUBICON (GB)
J&B Stayers (Gr.2) 2800m, 1 Feb 2014
Lonsdale Stirrup Cup (Gr.3) 2400m, 1 Jun 2013

RIVER JETEZ b m 2003 | JET MASTER – STORMSVLEI
J&B Met (Gr.1) 2000m, 30 Jan 2010
Gold Bracelet (Gr.2) 2000m, 26 Jun 2010
Gold Circle Oaks (Gr.2) 2400m, 28 Jul 2007
Astrapak 1900 (Gr.2) 1900m, 23 May 2008
Umzimkhulu Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 9 Apr 2007
Victress Stakes (L) 1600m, 16 Dec 2009

ROCKET COUNTDOWN b.g. 2014
ALADO (GB) x SHINKANZEN (SAF) by CORDOBA (USA)
Selangor Cup (Gr.2) 1600m, 18 Nov 2017

ROY G BIV b g 1994
RAINBOW DREAM – LADY JUPEL
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m, 30 May 1998

ROYAL CHARM b c 1999
DOMINION ROYALE – LOVE CHARM
Final Fling Stakes (Gr.3) 1800m, 19 Aug 2004

ROYAL DREAMER b g 2012
REBEL KING – CAMDEN’S JEWEL
Winter Classic (Gr.3) 1800m, 31 May 2015

RUSHING WIND b c 2005
WINDRUSH – NORDIC VINE
Matchem Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 3 Oct 2009

SILVER MOUNTAIN 2012 b f
SILVANO (GER) – OUR TABLE MOUNTAIN (USA)
World Sports Betting Cape Fillies Guineas (Gr.1) 1600m, 5 Dec 2015
Choice Carriers Championship (Gr.2) 1400m, 7 Nov 2015

SPANISH BLADE 1995 b c
FINE EDGE – FAIR SPANISH LADY
Good Hope Nursery (Gr.3) 1200m, 23 May 1998
Somerset Trophy (L) 1200m, 18 Apr 1998

SPORT’S CHESTNUT b m 1998
SPORTSWORLD (USA) – LONDON CRY
Cape Fillies Guineas (Gr.1) 1600m, 8 Dec 2001
Tibouchina Stakes (Gr.3) 1450m, 8 Jun 2002

SUN CLASSIQUE ch m 2003
FUJI KISEKI (JPN) – ELFENJER (AUS)
Woolavington 2200 (Gr.1) 2200m, 2 Jun 2007
Cape Fillies Guineas (Gr.1) 1600m, 2 Dec 2006
Majorca Stakes (Gr.1) 1600m, 27 Jan 2007
Diana Stakes (Gr.3) 1400m, 16 Sep 2006

SUNSATIONAL b f 2005
WINDRUSH – SUMMERS SWEET SONG
Final Fling Stakes (Gr.3) 1800m, 2 Aug 2009
Riverworld Stud Prix Du Cap (Gr.3) 1400m, 20 Feb 2010

SUPER STORM b c 2006
RAKEEN – WESTERN ROLL
Cup Trial (Gr.3) 1800m, 13 Jun 2011

SUPREME SUNSET f 2010
WESTERN WINTER – SUPREME DUAL
Joburg Spring Challenge (Gr.2) 1450m, 4 Oct 2014

SWEET CHESTNUT ch m 1976 | FLOWER POWER – NONE SWEETER
Cape Fillies Guineas (Gr.1) 1600m, 5 Jan 1980
Cape Flying Championship (Gr.1) 1000m, 28 Mar 1981
Sceptre Stakes (Gr.3) 1200m, 29 Dec 1979
Southern Cross Stakes (Gr.3) 1000m, 23 Jan 1980
Diana Stakes (L) 1400m, 20 Oct 1979
Breeders Stakes (L) 1200m, 16 Jun 1979

TEVEZ b g 2010
CAESOUR (USA) – MINELLI
Cape Merchants (Gr.2) 1200m, 16 Nov 2014
Betting World Merchants (Gr.2) 1200m, 23 Nov 2013
Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m, 15 Sep 2012
Southeaster Sprint (L) 1100m, 24 Dec 2016

TOBE OR NOTTOBE b h 2000
CAESOUR (USA) – MISS TOBIN (USA)
Cape Flying Championship (Gr.1) 1000m, 3 Apr 2004
Cape Classic (Gr.3) 1400m, 15 Nov 2003

TRADEMARK b g 1996
GOLDMARK – POPULAR
Durban July (Gr.1) 2200m, 7 Jul 2001
Queen’s Plate (Gr.1) 1600m, 29 Dec 2001
Cup Trial (Gr.3) 1800m, 16 Jun 2001
Winter Classic (L) 1800m, 6 Jun 2000
Winter Guineas (L) 1600m, 14 May 2000

WHAT A WINTER b c 2007 | WESTERN WINTER – WASEELA (IRE)
Computaform Sprint (Gr.1) 1000m, 27 Apr 2003
Cape Flying Championship (Gr.1) 1000m, 26 Jan 2013 + 22 Jan 2011
Mercury Sprint (Gr.1) 1200m, 14 Jul 2012
Selangor Cup (Gr.2) 1600m, 27 Nov 2010
Diadem Stakes (Gr.2) 1200m, 17 Dec 2011 + 29 Dec 2012
Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m, 18 Sep 2010

Latest News

Kenilworth & Scottsville Weekend Race Comments

Pre-race comments Kenilworth 16 Dec [...]

Fairview & Greyville – Friday Comments

Pre-race comments Fairview, 15 Dece [...]

Kenilworth 12th & Greyville 13th Race Comments

Pre-race comments Kenilworth 12 Dec [...]

For Sale

Go The Distance

Pathfork Filly out of Distance Done [...]

Bass Racing – Trademark Syndicate (Natal)

Syndicate includes shares in 5 year [...]

Follow Us

BR Trainer

Candice Robinson
Candice Robinson
Candice is one of South Africa’s leading racing personalities and is often requested to sit on discussion panels for her knowledgeable expertise.

Advertisers

2018 Sun Met

0
0
0
Weeks
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

Moments

In Training

View all Horses In Training

Find Us

Listed Race Winners

A – C D – L M – W
ABBY’S GIRL
Durbanville Cup (L) 3200mALINGA
East Coast Handicap (L) 2000mBLADE FORCE
Winter Oaks (L) 2200mBLAZING INFERNO
Diamond Stakes (L) 1200m

BLUE HEATHER
Winter Oaks (L) 2200m

BRILLIANT CRIMSON
East Cape Guineas (L) 1600m

BROWN PENNY
Pocket Power Thukela Handicap (L) 1600m

BUTTERFLY GIRL
Ladies Mile (L) 1600m

CHAMPION CHESTNUT
Summer Hcp (L) 1800m

CLASSIC PREVIEW
Somerset Trophy (L) 1200m

CLOSE ENCOUNTERS
Lonsdale Stirrup Cup (L) 2400m

CORAL GLOW
Ladies Mile (L) 1600m

CYMBELINE
Jockey Club Stakes (L) 2000m, Winter Oaks (L) 2200m

DIPLOMAT
Sledgehammer Hcp (L) 1800m, Settler’s Trophy (L) 2800mDORSET NOBLE
East Cape Derby (L) 2400mDUTCH PHILLIP
Somerset 1200 (L) 1200mERNIE
Sophomore Sprint (L) 1200m

FIESTY FIESTA
Victress Stakes (L) 1800m

FIRST LISA
Ladies Mile (L) 1600m

FLAME
Woolavington Hcp (L) 2400m

GRASS DANCER
Victress Stakes (L) 1800m

GREAT MOMENT
Settler’s Trophy (L) 2800m

JET LADY
Ladies Mile (L) 1600m

JEPPE’S REEF
Dubanville Settler’s Trophy (L) 2800m

KISS AGAIN
Winter Juvenile Stakes (L) 1600m

LORD OF THE MARK
Settler’s Trophy (L) 2400m

MAGICAL WONDERLAND
Perfect Promise Spring (L) 1200m

MAGIC FORCE
Kenilworth Challenge (L) 1800m

MAIN GUY
Peninsula Hcp (L) 1800m

PAN AMM
Graham Beck Jamaica Handicap (L) 1700m

PISCES STAR
Betting World Laisserfaire Stakes (L) 1200m

PRINCESS OFTHE SKY
Stormsvlei Mile (L) 1600m

REGAL BLOOM
Betting World Irridescence Stakes (L) 1500m

ROAD TO REASON
Thukela Hcp (L) 1600m

RODNEY
Umgeni Handicap (L) 1000m, 29 July 2017

SILENT MISTRESS
2 x Fillies Hcp (L) 1800m, Wooden Bridge Hcp (L) 1900m

SUPREME SUNSET
East Cape Paddock Stakes (L) 1600m

THANKS JOHN
Capetownsummer.co.za (L) 2800m

TOP JET
Racing Associated Stakes (L) 1600m

WHOSE THAT GIRL
Highlands Stud Winter Oaks (L) 2200m, 24 Jun 2017
Highlands Stud Sweet Chestnut Stakes (L) 1400m, 29 Apr 2017

Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On InstagramVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On Pinterest